Wild Carpathia Organics

Coriander Essential Oil, Conventional

€5,90

Plant Info

Plant Name (Latin) Coriandrum sativum
Plant Name (English) Coriander, Cilantro
Family Apiaceae
Wikipedia Info
Coriandrum sativum
Origin Romania


Product Info

Extraction Method Steam distillation of coriander seeds
CAS Number 8008-52-4 / 84775-50-8
INCI Name Coriandrum sativum fruit oil
Main Components
Linalool, alpha-pinene, gamma-terpinene, camphor
Shelf Life Up to 5 years
Scent Aromatic, fresh, floral
Properties
Stomachic, neurotonic, euphoriant, bactericide, virucide, parasiticidal, antalgic
Indications Digestive atonia, dyspepsia, aerophagia, fermentative enterocolitis, e-coli cystitis, cold, asthenia, general fatigue, arthrosis
Uses
Perfumery, aromatherapy, skincare


Technical Documents

  • MSDS
  • COA (batch dependent)
  • Allergen Declaration (batch dependent)