Wild Carpathia Organics

Lavender Essential Oil, Conventional

€8,85

Plant Info

Plant Name (Latin) Lavandula angustifolia / vera / officinalis
Plant Name (English) English / True Lavender
Family Lamiaceae
Wikipedia Info
Lavandula angustifolia
Origin Romania


Product Info

Extraction Method Steam distillation of lavender inflorescences
CAS Number 8000-28-0
INCI Name Lavandula angustifolia oil
Main Components
Linalyl acetate, linalool
Shelf Life Up to 5 years
Scent Floral, lavender specific
Properties
Nervous system regulation, calming, anti-depressive, anxiolytic,  antispasmodic, hypotensive, antiseptic, skin cicatriser, skin regenerative, anti-inflammatory, analgesic
Indications Infectious, cicatricial and allergic skin disorders, acne, rosacea, psoriasis, eczema, wounds, burns, insect bites, sleep disorders, spasms, irritability, anxiety, depressive condition, stress, cramps, muscular spasms, hypertension, tachycardia, digestive spasms, nauseas, migraines, rheumatisms
Uses
Aromatising of desserts, perfumery, skincare  


Technical Documents

  • MSDS
  • COA (batch dependent)
  • Allergen Declaration (batch dependent)